Owner partnerships
Local Airbnb and short-term rental management in Jacksonville, FL. Choose the support that fits your home.
Choose your level of support
Most comprehensive
25%management fee
Spend less time managing the moving parts. We bring guest support, pricing and on-the-ground care together.
Full care. Flexible essentials.
18%management fee
Full-service management with a lower base fee. Provide your own linens and guest essentials, or have JaxBNB supply them at an additional cost.
A shared approach
12%management fee
Keep a hands-on role at your property, with JaxBNB supporting the listing, pricing and guest experience.
Start with a plan
$2,000one-time
Get the foundations in place, then take the lead on hosting and operating your home.
Both full-service plans include management of guest stays and turnovers. With the 18% À La Carte plan, linens, guest supplies and any required off-site laundry are owner-paid costs. Other owner-paid property expenses remain separate.
Why step up to Full Service?
01
Our Jacksonville team brings guest communication, pricing, turnovers and local property care into one plan.
02
With 25% Full Service, we purchase, stock and replace covered guest linens and turnover supplies. At 18%, you provide these essentials or have us supply them at an additional cost.
03
Listing optimization, dynamic pricing and property care work together to support the way your home is presented and hosted.
| Your property needs | Full Service · 25% | À La Carte · 18% | Hybrid · 12% | Setup · $2,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listing & pricing | Full Service · 25%Listing optimization and PriceLabs dynamic pricing | À La Carte · 18%Listing optimization and PriceLabs dynamic pricing | Hybrid · 12%SEO listing optimization and calendar pricing support | Setup · $2,000Initial listing SEO and dynamic pricing setup |
| Guests & reporting | Full Service · 25%Messaging, support, review responses and monthly reports | À La Carte · 18%Messaging, support, review responses and monthly reports | Hybrid · 12%Messaging, support, review responses and monthly reports | Setup · $2,000Owner handles ongoing hosting |
| Cleaning & turnovers | Full Service · 25%JaxBNB handles turnovers and cleaning | À La Carte · 18%JaxBNB handles turnovers and cleaning | Hybrid · 12%Owner arranges mandatory JaxBNB-approved cleaning | Setup · $2,000Cleaning crew setup; owner handles ongoing work |
| Linens & supplies | Full Service · 25%JaxBNB purchases, stocks and replaces covered turnover items | À La Carte · 18%Owner provides and replenishes linens, towels and turnover supplies, or JaxBNB supplies them at an additional cost. Any required off-site laundry is billed separately. | Hybrid · 12%Owner restocks turnover supplies | Setup · $2,000Owner handles ongoing supplies |
| Repairs & property care | Full Service · 25%JaxBNB coordinates; owner pays maintenance, pest control, lawn care and trash valet | À La Carte · 18%JaxBNB coordinates; owner pays maintenance, pest control, lawn care and trash valet | Hybrid · 12%Owner handles maintenance within 24 hours, damage repairs and pest control | Setup · $2,000Owner handles ongoing property operations |
| Risk & protection | Full Service · 25%Cameras, party alerts and damage protection with every stay | À La Carte · 18%Cameras, party alerts and damage protection with every stay | Hybrid · 12%Risk alerts | Setup · $2,000Ongoing risk management remains with the owner |
| Launch & owner costs | Full Service · 25%Interior design and staging; owner pays property, furnishings, monthly bills, DBPR license, TOT and TPP | À La Carte · 18%Interior design and staging; owner pays property, furnishings, monthly bills, DBPR license, TOT and TPP, plus the separate linens, supplies and off-site laundry costs above | Hybrid · 12%Owner retains the property responsibilities listed above | Setup · $2,000TOT guidance, DBPR setup, compliance and software training, design recommendations |
Sheets, duvet covers, pillowcases, bath and pool towels, hand towels, washcloths and bath mats. Plus toilet paper, paper towels, toiletries, soaps, cleaning pods and coffee supplies.
Covered essentials are included with 25% Full Service. Under the 18% À La Carte plan, owners provide and replenish these items, or JaxBNB can supply them at an additional cost. Any laundry that must be handled off-site is also billed separately under the 18% plan.
Owners pay for bed pillows, accent throws, pots, pans, bakeware, specialty cookware, food storage and kitchen extras. We can help curate a shopping list that fits your style and budget.
Coming soon
An upcoming list-only option for owners who want to manage their own home and be discovered through JaxBNB.
Listings will require JaxBNB approval. Launch details and fees will be shared when available.
Keep control of your property and day-to-day operations with a list-only partnership.
Each property will need JaxBNB approval before it can join the marketplace.
Planned owner portal access gives approved owners a place to connect with JaxBNB.
Tell us about your Jacksonville-area rental and the support you need.