Owner partnerships

A well-cared-for home.
A little more freedom.

Local Airbnb and short-term rental management in Jacksonville, FL. Choose the support that fits your home.

11 fairway ln 049

Choose your level of support

Your home. Your kind of partnership.

Full care. Flexible essentials.

Full-Service À La Carte

18%management fee

Full-service management with a lower base fee. Provide your own linens and guest essentials, or have JaxBNB supply them at an additional cost.

  • Guest messaging, listing care and dynamic pricing
  • JaxBNB manages cleaning and turnovers
  • Owner reports, risk alerts and damage protection
  • Owner provides linens, towels, toilet paper, soaps and other turnover supplies
  • JaxBNB-supplied essentials and any required off-site laundry are billed separately

A shared approach

Hybrid Management

12%management fee

Keep a hands-on role at your property, with JaxBNB supporting the listing, pricing and guest experience.

  • Guest messaging, support and review responses
  • Calendar pricing support and listing SEO
  • Monthly owner reports and risk alerts
  • You arrange JaxBNB-approved cleaning
  • You handle restocking, repairs and pest control

Start with a plan

Setup Only

$2,000one-time

Get the foundations in place, then take the lead on hosting and operating your home.

  • TOT guidance and DBPR license setup
  • Dynamic pricing and listing SEO setup
  • Compliance and software training
  • Interior design recommendations
  • Cleaning crew setup

Both full-service plans include management of guest stays and turnovers. With the 18% À La Carte plan, linens, guest supplies and any required off-site laundry are owner-paid costs. Other owner-paid property expenses remain separate.

Why step up to Full Service?

More of the work, taken care of.

01

Fewer things on your to-do list

Our Jacksonville team brings guest communication, pricing, turnovers and local property care into one plan.

02

Ready for the next arrival

With 25% Full Service, we purchase, stock and replace covered guest linens and turnover supplies. At 18%, you provide these essentials or have us supply them at an additional cost.

03

Support beyond the listing

Listing optimization, dynamic pricing and property care work together to support the way your home is presented and hosted.

Compare what each plan handles
Your property needsFull Service · 25%À La Carte · 18%Hybrid · 12%Setup · $2,000
Listing & pricingFull Service · 25%Listing optimization and PriceLabs dynamic pricingÀ La Carte · 18%Listing optimization and PriceLabs dynamic pricingHybrid · 12%SEO listing optimization and calendar pricing supportSetup · $2,000Initial listing SEO and dynamic pricing setup
Guests & reportingFull Service · 25%Messaging, support, review responses and monthly reportsÀ La Carte · 18%Messaging, support, review responses and monthly reportsHybrid · 12%Messaging, support, review responses and monthly reportsSetup · $2,000Owner handles ongoing hosting
Cleaning & turnoversFull Service · 25%JaxBNB handles turnovers and cleaningÀ La Carte · 18%JaxBNB handles turnovers and cleaningHybrid · 12%Owner arranges mandatory JaxBNB-approved cleaningSetup · $2,000Cleaning crew setup; owner handles ongoing work
Linens & suppliesFull Service · 25%JaxBNB purchases, stocks and replaces covered turnover itemsÀ La Carte · 18%Owner provides and replenishes linens, towels and turnover supplies, or JaxBNB supplies them at an additional cost. Any required off-site laundry is billed separately.Hybrid · 12%Owner restocks turnover suppliesSetup · $2,000Owner handles ongoing supplies
Repairs & property careFull Service · 25%JaxBNB coordinates; owner pays maintenance, pest control, lawn care and trash valetÀ La Carte · 18%JaxBNB coordinates; owner pays maintenance, pest control, lawn care and trash valetHybrid · 12%Owner handles maintenance within 24 hours, damage repairs and pest controlSetup · $2,000Owner handles ongoing property operations
Risk & protectionFull Service · 25%Cameras, party alerts and damage protection with every stayÀ La Carte · 18%Cameras, party alerts and damage protection with every stayHybrid · 12%Risk alertsSetup · $2,000Ongoing risk management remains with the owner
Launch & owner costsFull Service · 25%Interior design and staging; owner pays property, furnishings, monthly bills, DBPR license, TOT and TPPÀ La Carte · 18%Interior design and staging; owner pays property, furnishings, monthly bills, DBPR license, TOT and TPP, plus the separate linens, supplies and off-site laundry costs aboveHybrid · 12%Owner retains the property responsibilities listed aboveSetup · $2,000TOT guidance, DBPR setup, compliance and software training, design recommendations

Linens & guest essentials

Sheets, duvet covers, pillowcases, bath and pool towels, hand towels, washcloths and bath mats. Plus toilet paper, paper towels, toiletries, soaps, cleaning pods and coffee supplies.

Covered essentials are included with 25% Full Service. Under the 18% À La Carte plan, owners provide and replenish these items, or JaxBNB can supply them at an additional cost. Any laundry that must be handled off-site is also billed separately under the 18% plan.

Owner-selected items

Owners pay for bed pillows, accent throws, pots, pans, bakeware, specialty cookware, food storage and kitchen extras. We can help curate a shopping list that fits your style and budget.

Coming soon

List with JaxBNB.
Stay in control.

An upcoming list-only option for owners who want to manage their own home and be discovered through JaxBNB.

Listings will require JaxBNB approval. Launch details and fees will be shared when available.

You lead the hosting

Keep control of your property and day-to-day operations with a list-only partnership.

A considered collection

Each property will need JaxBNB approval before it can join the marketplace.

Your owner portal

Planned owner portal access gives approved owners a place to connect with JaxBNB.

Let’s find your fit.

Tell us about your Jacksonville-area rental and the support you need.